Startlist EOC Sprint Relay

1 - Switzerland

1Leg 1 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
2 / 5352 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
1Leg 2 Andreas Kyburz SUI Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), Tullinge SK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-05
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5382 points
Favourite terrain
Mittelland Terrain
Hobbies
Cartography, Sports
Birthplace
Rheinfelden (SUI)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 21. (Sprint), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 7. (Sprint), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 63. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 77. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 48. (Long)
1Leg 3 Martin Hubmann SUI Club
Kristiansand OK (NOR), OL Regio Wil (SUI)
Occupation
Part-time student (civil engineering)
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1989-05-14
WRE position (sprint)
10 / 5352 points
Favourite terrain
Jura
Hobbies
Enjoying the sun, travelling in different continents
Birthplace
Eschlikon (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint), 2. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 50. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
1Leg 4 Rahel Friederich SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5176 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard (FRA)
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)

2 - Sweden

2Leg 1 Lina Strand SWE Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Working 25% with hittaut.nu in Göteborg and a small trainerjob
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position (sprint)
128 / 3752 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 18. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
2Leg 2 Gustav Bergman SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1990-12-04
WRE position (sprint)
11 / 5348 points
Favourite terrain
Stockholm area
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
2Leg 3 Jonas Leandersson SWE Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Tullinge (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5584 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Karlstad (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long)
2Leg 4 Helena Jansson SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
542 / 1175 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 7 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)

3 - Denmark

3Leg 1 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position (sprint)
15 / 4887 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q2. (Sprint), 14. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
3Leg 2 Tue Lassen DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1985-11-28
WRE position (sprint)
29 / 5129 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 64. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 36. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 12. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 34. (Long)
3Leg 3 Søren Bobach DEN Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Professional orienteer (part of the year)
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1989-04-25
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5428 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking and most sports
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Sprint), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 9. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long)
3Leg 4 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5560 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)

4 - Russia

4Leg 1 Natalia Vinogradova RUS Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position (sprint)
27 / 4691 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
4Leg 2 Gleb Tikhonov RUS Club
Turun Metsankavijat (FIN)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1992-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
38 / 5008 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q8. (Sprint), 32. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 59. (Sprint), 42. (Long)
4Leg 3 Andrey Khramov RUS Club
Velikiy Novgorod CSKA (RUS), Hiisirasti (FIN)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
VELIKIY NOVGOROD(RUS)
Birthday
1981-01-17
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4779 points
Favourite terrain
Mountains.
Hobbies
Fishing
Birthplace
Bashkiria (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 6 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 18. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 6. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 12. (Middle), 1. (Long)
4Leg 4 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5167 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)

5 - Norway

5Leg 1 Marianne Andersen NOR Club
Konnerud
Occupation
Residence
Drammen/Oslo
Birthday
1980-03-26
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Drammen
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 8 Silver, 4 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver.
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 13. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 25. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
5Leg 2 Eskil Kinneberg NOR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
34 / 5044 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze.
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long)
5Leg 3 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR Club
IFK Lidingö (SWE), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Project manager / siv.ing
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-07
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5382 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint in Venice
Hobbies
Climbing
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 22. (Long)
5Leg 4 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position (sprint)
278 / 2341 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 12. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)

6 - Poland

6Leg 1 Aleksandra Hornik POL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
99 / 4046 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 24. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
62 Wolowczyk Krzysztof (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
1043 / 606 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
6Leg 3 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL Club
UKS ARKADY Raszków (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Raszków (POL)
Birthday
1992-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
132 / 4403 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pleszew (POL)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 69. (Sprint), 116. (Long)
6Leg 4 Agata Stankiewicz POL Club
UKS Orientus Lodz (POL), Raumar Orienteering (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Lodz (POL)
Birthday
1994-01-29
WRE position (sprint)
112 / 3901 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 31. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 85. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 93. (Long)

7 - Finland

7Leg 1 Merja Rantanen FIN Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
26 / 4701 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
7Leg 2 Topi Raitanen FIN Club
Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tuusula(FIN)
Birthday
1996-02-07
WRE position (sprint)
278 / 3224 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Track and field
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2015 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 13. (Sprint), 14. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 134. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 8. (Long)
7Leg 3 Fredric Portin FIN Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1989-11-30
WRE position (sprint)
50 / 4884 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 107. (Sprint), 31. (Middle)
7Leg 4 Venla Niemi FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
31 / 4660 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 8. (SprintRelay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)

8 - Czech Republic

8Leg 1 Denisa Kosova CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position (sprint)
20 / 4822 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
8Leg 2 Jan Prochazka CZE Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), SK Praga (CZE)
Occupation
Phd student
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1984-09-11
WRE position (sprint)
974 / 665 points
Favourite terrain
Technical and runable
Hobbies
MTB, skiing etc.
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 26. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Relay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 4. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 37. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 59. (Middle), 44. (Long)
8Leg 3 Vojtěch Král CZE Club
SK Severka Šumperk (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Cartographer, semi-prosessional athlete
Residence
Šumperk (CZE)
Birthday
1988-07-04
WRE position (sprint)
799 / 800 points
Favourite terrain
All challenging terrains
Hobbies
Books, electric guitar, coaching, ultra running
Birthplace
Šumperk (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint), 7. (SprintRelay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 35. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 1. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 80. (Long)
8Leg 4 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
43 / 4536 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q7. (Sprint), 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)

9 - Austria

9Leg 1 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
29 / 4675 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
9Leg 2 Robert Merl AUT Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), Lillomarka OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-06-15
WRE position (sprint)
40 / 5003 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sport, books, movies
Birthplace
Nürnberg (GER)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 17. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 33. (Long)
9Leg 3 Matthias Reiner AUT Club
Naturfreunde Villach (AUT) , OK Hammaren (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Villach (AUT)
Birthday
1994-02-07
WRE position (sprint)
98 / 4572 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Bike
Birthplace
Villach (AUT)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 74. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 60. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 49. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 33. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 49. (Long)
9Leg 4 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position (sprint)
75 / 4212 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q14. (Sprint), 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)

10 - Great Britain

10Leg 1 Charlotte Ward GBR Club
HALO (GBR)
Occupation
Unemployed
Residence
South Cave (ENG)
Birthday
1992-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
33 / 4653 points
Favourite terrain
Urban/University Campus
Hobbies
Baking, cross-stitch.
Birthplace
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q3. (Sprint), 17. (Sprint)
10Leg 2 Peter Hodkinson GBR Club
Nottinghamshire Orienteering Club (GBR), OK Södertörn (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tulsa (USA)
Birthday
1991-02-24
WRE position (sprint)
215 / 3693 points
Favourite terrain
Mediterranean old towns
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nottingham (GBR)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 103. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 42. (Long)
10Leg 3 Kris Jones GBR Club
Lillomarka OL (NOR), Swansea Bay Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Swansea (GBR)
Birthday
1991-03-04
WRE position (sprint)
13 / 5341 points
Favourite terrain
Welsh sand dunes
Hobbies
Birthplace
Swansea (GBR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q1. (Sprint), 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 6. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
10Leg 4 Jo Shepherd GBR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
71 / 4238 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace

11 - Ukraine

11Leg 1 Alona Sukharevska UKR Club
KSO Kompas (UKR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kharkiv (UKR)
Birthday
1992-05-06
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lugansk (UKR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 51. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 74. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 18. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 84. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 76. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
112 Savchenko Oleksiy (UKR) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
2297 / 0 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
11Leg 3 Taras Melnyk UKR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
11Leg 4 Olena Pitirimova UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
269 / 2457 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q21. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 46. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long)

12 - Hungary

12Leg 1 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
48 / 4458 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
12Leg 2 Áron Bakó HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN) Söders-Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1992-10-10
WRE position (sprint)
456 / 2258 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q999. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 103. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 121. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 131. (Sprint), 106. (Long)
123 Tugyi Levente (HUN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
567 / 2003 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
12Leg 4 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Club
Szegedi Vasutas SE (HUN) Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Pharmacist in a pharmaceutical company
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1985-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
223 / 2790 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Szeged (HUN)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q23. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 54. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 107. (Long)

13 - Germany

13Leg 1 Arntraut Götsch GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
254 / 2611 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
13Leg 2 Sören Riechers GER Club
Bielefelder TG (GER), TuS Lübbecke (GER)
Occupation
Research associate (PhD student)
Residence
Bielefeld (GER)
Birthday
1987-08-11
WRE position (sprint)
149 / 4270 points
Favourite terrain
Tricky City Orienteering
Hobbies
Orienteering, programming, reading, lots of different sports and much more
Birthplace
Bielefeld (GER)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (SprintRelay)
13Leg 3 Marvin Goericke GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
125 / 4419 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
13Leg 4 Patricia Nieke GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
178 / 3240 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 52. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 61. (Long)

14 - Estonia

14Leg 1 Annika Rihma EST Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position (sprint)
301 / 2178 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
14Leg 2 Raido Mitt EST Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
902 / 1153 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 75. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint)
14Leg 3 Kenny Kivikas EST Club
OK Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, CEO
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1991-03-24
WRE position (sprint)
39 / 5004 points
Favourite terrain
Fast
Hobbies
Eating, Disc-golf, Ping-pong
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint), 27. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 45. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 73. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint)
14Leg 4 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
65 / 4318 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)

15 - Lithuania

15Leg 1 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU Club
OK Medeina (LTU), Söders- Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1990-04-29
WRE position (sprint)
292 / 2220 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 93. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Relay), 110. (Long)
15Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club
Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-24
WRE position (sprint)
20 / 5287 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly.
Hobbies
All kinds of sports
Birthplace
Kaunas, Lithuania
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 31. (Long)
15Leg 3 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU Club
OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Norrköping (SWE)
Birthday
1995-05-19
WRE position (sprint)
83 / 4672 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian pine forest with lots of rocks and marches
Hobbies
All kind of sports, movies, music
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q25. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 91. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 3. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 10. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 56. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 42. (Sprint), 55. (Middle), 81. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 89. (Sprint), 117. (Long)
15Leg 4 Kristina Rybakovaite LTU Club
OK Kopa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1986-08-13
WRE position (sprint)
643 / 944 points
Favourite terrain
Granby, Sweden
Hobbies
Football, hiking
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q18. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 45. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 47. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 102. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 14. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 55. (Long)

16 - Italy

16Leg 1 Lia Patscheider ITA Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position (sprint)
78 / 4196 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q10. (Sprint), 25. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay), 56. (Long)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
16Leg 2 Andrea Seppi ITA Club
Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Pavia (ITA)
Birthday
1988-04-15
WRE position (sprint)
92 / 4600 points
Favourite terrain
Mixed urban/park sprint
Hobbies
Sports, Comics, Books
Birthplace
Trieste (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 51. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 72. (Long)
16Leg 3 Giacomo Zagonel ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
89 / 4623 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q13. (Sprint), 43. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 89. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 80. (Sprint), 47. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 74. (Sprint), 96. (Long)
16Leg 4 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), US Primiero (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position (sprint)
601 / 993 points
Favourite terrain
Northen Norway near Tromsø
Hobbies
Reading, baking and eating
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 70. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)

17 - Bulgaria

17Leg 1 Antoniya Grigorova BUL Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
87 / 4136 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 26. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay), 63. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
17Leg 2 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia, Bulgaria
Birthday
1982-11-06
WRE position (sprint)
60 / 4830 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 31. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 29. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 47. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 32. (Long)
17Leg 3 Ivan Sirakov BUL Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE), Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Birthday
1988-01-02
WRE position (sprint)
90 / 4618 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland Q17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 18. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 20. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 104. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 66. (Long)
17Leg 4 Liliana Goceva BUL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
384 / 1808 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Long)

18 - France

18Leg 1 Amélie Chataing FRA Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position (sprint)
574 / 1060 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
18Leg 2 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club
Paimion-Rasti (FIN), OE42 (FRA)
Occupation
Civil engineering, Paimion-Kaupunki (FIN)
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1988-05-25
WRE position (sprint)
37 / 5023 points
Favourite terrain
Scotland ;)
Hobbies
Outdoor activities (running, biking, mountain-biking, hiking, picking berries, farming…), traveling, music (listening or even playing (trumpet)), reading (or seldom writing) news..
Birthplace
Saint Chamond (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 33. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 43. (Sprint), 8. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
18Leg 3 Lucas Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student (engineering)
Residence
Lyon ( FRA )
Birthday
1991-03-28
WRE position (sprint)
387 / 2611 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Sport in general, Swedish
Birthplace
Decines (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 55. (Long)
18Leg 4 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position (sprint)
45 / 4485 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)